Rh 음성산모의 산모 및 태아상태에 대한 추적 연구

[한글]

산모와 태아의 Rh 부적합으로 인한 산과적 제문제는 전 세계적으로 널리 제기되어 왔으며 최근 Rhogam를 주사함으로써 산모의 Rh 감작을 성공적으로 예방할 수 있게 되었다. 또한 Rh 감작된 경우도 양수천자에 의해 혈색소를 측정 함으로써 Rh 이환된 태아의 상태를 좀 더 정확히 분석할 수 있게 되었으며, 자궁내 수혈 이후 Rh 이환된 태아의 주산기 사망률도 현저히 감소되었다.

이에, 저자는 1969년 1월부터 1978년 12월까지 만 10년간 연세대학교 의과대학 부속 세브란스병원 산부인과에 입원하여 분만한 Rh 음성산모 77예를 대상으로 임상적 분석 및 고찰을 하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 한국인 산모 총 21173명중 Rh음성산모는 69예로서 그 빈도는 0.33%였다.

2. 최초 산모 Rh 감작된 경우는 60명중 5예로 8.3%였고 임신회수가 증가함에 따라 Rh 감작율이 증가 하였다.

3. Rhogam을 주사 하였던 14예 전예에서 Rh 감작이 발생하지 않았으므로 Rh 미감작모에서는 분만, 인공 및 자연유산, 자궁의 임신등 후에는 Rhogam을 주사하는 것이 좋다고 사료된다.

4. Rh 이환된 태아 5명중 4예에서 사망하여 높은 주산기 사망률을 나타내였다. 따라서 이환된 태아의 주산기 사망률을 낮추기 위하여서는 철저한 산전관리와 그에 따른 적극적인 처치 및 치료가 요구된다.

[영문]

Obstetrical problems caused by Rh incompatibility have been widely discussed, but recently preventive methods of Rh sensitization by injection of Rhogam has been advocated. Thereafter Rh sensitization has been successfully prevented, and

perinatal mortality of affected babies has been remarkably decreased by both concrete antenatal care and treatment.

This study consists of 77 cases of Rh negative patients who were admitted for delivery to the Department of Obstetrics of Severance Hospital of Yonsei University.

1) Among a total 21173 Korean patients, 69 patients were Rh negtive, and the incidence was 0.33%.

2) Five first sensitized Rh patients were seen among a total of 60 patients, which was 8.3%. Increasing the numbers of gravida also increased the Rh sensitization rate.

3) In 14 cases who had been treated by Rhogam, Rh sensitization was not discovered. For Rh unsensitized patients, Rhogam injection should be given after delivery, artificial or spontaneous abortion, ectopic pregnancy, etc,.

4) Four perinatal death cases occurred among 5 Rh affected-fetuses, and thus perinatal mortality of Rh affected featuses was high. To lower the perinatal mortality of the Rh affected fetus, both concrete antenatal care and treatment are accordingly required.