간동맥조영 CT상 담낭 주위에서 관찰되는 가성병소의 특징

[한글]

간동맥조영CT에서 관찰되는 담낭주위부의 가성병소에 대한 특징을 알아보기 위해 75명(남 54명, 여 21명, 평균 55세) 환자의 간동맥조영CT와 문맥조영CT의 복합검사 77예와 담낭동맥조영CT 4예를 후향적으로 분석하였다. 간동맥조영CT는 연속 2회 스캔하여 조기와 후기의 이중기 영상을 획득하였다. 연구 대상 병소는 간동맥조영CT 조기영상에서 국소적인 조영증강을 보이면서 크기가 0.5cm에서 3cm사이인 병소로 추적 CT와 조직병리를 통해 종양 진위가 확진된 148개 병소였다.

연구 결과 간동맥조영CT 줄기영상에서 가성병소는 검사 당 평균 1.9개가 관찰되었고 가성병소의 80%가 담낭주위부에 위치하였다. 담낭주위부 중에서는 간구역 5번인 담낭 외측에 가장 많았다(66%). 종양은 가성병소에 비해 둥근형이 많았으며(92% : 27%), 담낭주위부에 위치한 가성병소는 불규칙형(47%), 다른 부위에서는 각진형(45%)이 가장 많았다. 가성병소는 종양에 비해 크기가 컸고, 간동맥조영CT 후기영상과 문맥조영CT 두가지 검사 모두에서 국소적인 병소로 구분되는 경우가 종양에 비해 적었다(p=0.001이하). 담낭동맥조영CT 2예에서 간동맥조영CT 조기영상과 일치하는 담낭주위부 조영증강이 관찰되었다.

결론적으로 간동맥조영CT의 가성병소들은 담낭주위부에 특징적으로 많으며 이는 담낭 정맥의 간내 배액 현상과 관계가 있고, 크고 특징적인 모양으로 조영증강 되기도 하나 종양과 구분이 어려운 경우가 있으므로 이중기의 간동맥조영CT와 문맥조영CT의 3가지 영상의 비교가 종양과의 감별에 도움이 된다고 생각한다.

[영문]

Seventy seven combined studies of dual phased CT hepatic arteriography and CT arterioportography and four cholecystic artery CT in 75 patients with a known or suspected hepatic disease were retrospectively reviewed to evaluate the characteristics of hepatic pseudolesion around GB on CT hepatic arteriography. One hundred forty eight lesions shown as a 0.5cm to 3cm sized focal enhancement on early phase of CT hepatic arteriography were selected as a study material.

Among 148 focal enhancements observed on early phase of CT hepatic arteriograpy, the number of hepatic pseudolesions was 109 (average of 1.9per study), and 80% of them were located around GB fossa. In GB fossa, pseudolesions were most commonly observed at hepatic segment 5, lateral to GB. In tumors, the most common

enhancement pattern was round (92%),but, in pseudolesions, irregular(47%) at GB fossa and angular(45%) at the remained liver. The ratio of pseudolesions detected on both second phase of CT heaptic arteriography and CT arterioportography was lower than that of tumors(23% : 79%). Two cases of cholecystic artery CT showed hepatic focal enhancement around G8, which findings were similar to those of earlyphase of CT hepatic arteriography, and showed cystic venous drainage to hepatic vein.

Therefore a focal enhancement around GB should be interpreted carefully, because GB fossa affected by cystic arterial perfusion is the most common site for pseudoleison development on Cf hepatic arteriography. And comparisons of three images acquired from early and second phases of CT hepatic arteriography and Cf

arterioportography could be useful in differentiating pseudolesion from tumor.