Heparin이 백서 피부판에 미치는 효과에 대한 실험적 연구

[한글]

피부판 생존은 성형외과 영역에서 중요한 문제의 하나이며 피부판의 괴사를 방지하기 위한 연구가 임상적 또는 실험적으로 무단히 진행되어 왔다.

다. 그러나 이상과 같은 초기의 혈전이 이런 2차적인 요인 외에 어떤 기전에 의해 일어나는지는 확실치 않다.

본 실험에서는 백서의 배부에 2×8㎝ 크기의 임의형 피부판을 작성하여 초기에 heparin을 투여하여 초기에 생기는 혈전을 방지함으로써 heparin이 피부판 생존에 미치는 영향과 또한 heparin을 시기 별로 투여하여 heparin으로 인한 출혈 또는 혈종과 피부판 생존 간의 상호 관계를 관찰하여 다음과 같은 결과를 얻었다.

1. Heparin,을 투여하지 않은 대조군에서는 60.5%의 평균 생존률을 보였다.

2. Heparin을 수술 직후 투여한 Ⅰ군과 수술 6시간 후에 투여한 Ⅱ군에서는 각각 72.5%, 69.8%의 현저한 피부판 생존 증대를 보여줌으로서 피부판 작성 후 초기에 있어서 heparin 투여는 피부판 생존에 효과가 있음을 보여주었다.

3. 수술 12시간 이후에 heparin을 투여한 Ⅲ, Ⅳ, Ⅴ, Ⅵ군에서는 평균생존률이 각각 57.5%, 58.3%, 61.5%, 60.0%로 대조군에 비해 피부판 생존 증대를 보여주지 못하였다. 이것은 heparin이 이미 형성된 혈전에는 영향을 주지 못하는 것으로 생각된다.

4. Heparin 100U/㎏의 투여로 인해 clotting time은 2배로 증가되었으나 계속적인 출혈 또는 혈종은 보이지 않았으며 본 실험에서 투여한 heparin 양은 출혈로 인한 중요한 합병증을 일으킬 정도의 양이 못됨을 보여주었다.

They revealed the following results;

1. The survial of flaps of rats treated with systemic administration of heparin (100U/㎏) at both immediate and 6hrs postoperation was significantly improved with the control animals.

2. But, there was a little or no improvement in the flap survival of the groups treated with heparin 12hrs postoperation and there after.

3. No side effects of heparin administration (100 U/㎏, intraperitoneal) were noticed in this study, although the blood clotting time was prolonged 6minutes twice long as normal.

In recent years many attempts have been made clinically and experimentally to improve the blood supply in ischemic random pattern flaps . Maintaining the blood supply present in the flap Is very important for the flap survival. Thrombus formation is one of the major determinate factors responsible for failure of a constructed skin flap survival. Many authors suggested the factors that evoke thrombosis in acute skin flap; Vasoconstriction by sympathetic nerve stimulation (Palmer, 1970), erythrocyte aggregation due to sluggish flow in the microvasculature (Wells, 1964), prostaglandin cause vasoconstriction and platelet aggregation (Gordon, 1967), and increased. platelet adhesiveness after operation (Ham, 1967). But, it is not clear which plays major role in thrombus formation, it may be all togather of with others. This experiments were designed to clarify that effectiveness of heparin administrated various time on survival of random pattern flape in rats.