연골 피막편 이식후 기관결손 부위의 재생에 관한 실험적 연구

시키는것 이라고 할 수 있습니다.

일찌기 Konug(1896 )가 기관 결손부위의 치료를 위해 피부와 연골을 동시에 사용하는 복합현( Compound flap )을 처음으로 시도한 후 여러 학자들에 의하여 서로 다른 다양한 조직들이 손상된 기관 및 후두의 재건술에 사용 되어 왔었다. 그러나 그 결과는 현금까지도 만족스럽지 못하여 항상 학자들 사이에 논쟁의 대상이 되고 있는 실정이다.

이에 저자는 손상된 기관 및 후두의 성공적인 재건에 골피막의 연골재생력을 이용함으로서 새로운 이식검토 하였다.

결론

1. 점막의 재생은 대조군과 이식군에서 2주째부터 정상적인 점막으로 형성이 되었으며 점막하층에는 심한 섬유와 및 연골피막의 비후가 관찰되었다.

2. 기관강의 크기는 대조군 및 실험군에서 커다란 차이를 나티내지 않았다.

3. 신생 연골군의 재생은 대조군에서는 관찰할 수 없었으며 또한 절단된 윤상 연골로 부터의 연골 재생도 관찰할 수 없었다.

4. 이식군에서는 6주가 경과한후부터 이식 방법에 무관하게 신생 연골군의 재생을 관찰할 수 있었으며 신생연골룬의 재생에 대해서는 두군 사이에 유의한 차를 나타내지 않았다. 또한 연골의 재생이 없었던 경우는 공히 심한 염증반응 및 이물반응을 동반하고 있었다.

이상의 결과로 미루어 이식한 연골피막에서의 신생 연골의 재생은 일정하지 않았으나 기관결손 부위의 봉합 및 점막의 재생에는 좋은 결과를 나타내어 이식 재료로서의 훌륭한 가능성을 보였으나 보다 광범위한 결론 부위의 재건과 연골 지주벽의 완벽한 생성을 위한 연골 피막편의 이식 효과에 대하여는 앞으로도 더 연구검토 되어야할 과제라고 하겠다.

[영문]Recently through the advancement of medical and surgical management and the development of low pressure cuffed endotracheaL tube, incidence of tracheal stenosis was decreased significantly.

Though its incidence was decreased markedly, stenosis was developed unfortunately in the situations such as long term use of respirator, severe infection and trauma of trachea etc.

Tracheal stenosis had been handled with various methods such as mechanical dilation, tissue graft technique, luminal augmentation and end to end anastomosis due to their individual advantages but the effect were not enough to satisfy .In 1959 tester had been found the regenerated cartilage from the Perichondrium of the

rib cartllage. Since then Skoog (1972), Sohn (1974), and Ohlsen(1976) were reported chondrogenic patentrial of perichondrium through the animal experiments. Though many different materials have been trined to rebuild stenoslsand gaping defect of the trachea, tracheal reconstruction has been a perplexing clinical problem.

Author choose the perichondrium as the graft material because cartilage is the normal supporting matrix of that structure and It wall be an obious advantage to be able to position perichondrium over the defect and obtain new cartilage there.

On the purpose of repairing tracheal defect, author have been used two different graft methods and the young rabbets, which were selected as experimental animal, which were sacrified from two to eight weeks after surgery.