비 귀금속합금이 성견 구강점막조직에 미치는 영향에 관한 실험적 연구

Abstract

[한글]치과용 비귀금속 합금의 임상에서의 성공적인 사용을 위해서는 좋은 물리적 성질뿐만 아니라, 조직과의 친화상도 좋아야 할 것이다. 저자는 이러한 치과용 보철물 제작에 Tm이는 수종비귀금속 합금이 구강점막에 미치는 생체반응에 관한 병리조직학적 관찰을 하기 위하여,Ni-Cr합금계, Ag-Pd합금계, 그리고, 제 3형 주조금으로 금속편을 제작하여 한국산 재래종 성견 2마리의 구강점막하에 매식후 10일, 30인, 60일 간격으로, 연결고정 금관을 이용하여, 금속편을 구강점막에 접촉한 후 30일, 60일 간격으로 조직반응을 관찰한 결과

다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 구강점막하 매식군 10일에서는 급만성 염증세포의 침윤과 섬유아세포의 증식상을 보였고, 30일 이후에는 이물질로 인한 만성육아종 염증소견을 볼 수 있었다.

2. 구강점막에 접촉군에서는 급만성 염증세포의 침윤을 보였으며, 상피세포의 극세포증과 국소적으로 궤양이 형성된 것을 관찰하였다.

3. 구강점막에 첩촉군에서는 매식군에서 보여주는 생체의 방어기전인 섬유화를 볼 수 없었다.

4. 구강점막하 매식군에서 WASHI A-LOY는 다른 금속에 비해 비교적 경미한 염증반응을 보였으며, Rexillium Ⅲ는 가장 심한 염증반응을 보였다.

5. 구강점막에 접촉군에서는 Ag-Pd합금이 Ni-Cr합금보다 조직손상이 적은 것을 관찰하였다.

[영문]This study was undertaken to observe the histopathalogic reaction to non-precious alloys when the alloys were implanted in and contacted on the oral mucosa The alloys used were Nickel Chromo alleys, Silver Palladium alloys and Casting gold Ⅲ tyre alloys.

Two dogs of the experiment were decided into implanted and contacted groups.

Experiment groups were serially performed under a general anesthesia using Secobarbital Sodium at the fellowing postimplantation time intervals: 10, 30, and 60 days and postcontact time intervals: 30 and 60 days.

Under anesthesia, the oral mucosa was dissected out and stained wish Hematoxylin and Eosin.

After examination and comparision of all specimens, the results of this study were obtained as follows.

1. In the after 10th days implantation, acute and chronic inflammatory cells were infiltrated ,and fibroblasts were proliferated. After 30th days, chronic granulomatous inflammation as a foreign body reactions was present.

2. The reaction to contacted group, the acanthosis of the epithelial cells and the formation of the localized ulcerations were observed, and acute and chronic inflammatory cells were infiltrated.

3. The contacted group did not show fibrosis considered as a defence mechanism of the host which was seen in implanted group.

4. The reaction to implanted group, WASHI A-LOY showed more mild inflammatory reaction than any other alleys but Rexillium Ⅲ showed the most severe inflammatory reaction.

5. The reaction to contacted group, Silver Palladium alloys induced less tissue damage than Nickel Chrome alloys.