비구 골절에 대한 임상적 고찰

골절이 유발할 경우 골절 치유후에 만족스러운 고관절의 기능회복을 위해서는 골편들의 정확한 해부학적 정복이 요한다.

비구골절에 대한 여러가지 치료방법에도 불구하고 치료결과에 있어서 여러가지 후유증이 속발되며 따라서 이를 경감시키기 위하여 현재 치료방법에 대한 많은 논란이 야기되고 있는 실정이다.

2. 70명의 환자중 56명(80.8%)에서 타부위에 손상을 수반하였으며, 동반된 골절중 골반골절이 38부위로 가장 많았고 연부조직 손상은 요로계 손상이 33부위로 가장 많았다.

3. 골절의 분류는 Judet과 Letournel에 의한 분류법을 인용하였으며 단순골절이 45례를 차지하였고, 동반된 고관절의 탈구는 후방 탈구가 22례로 가장 많았다.

4. 치료방법은 53명의 환자에서 보존적인 방법으로 치료하였고, 12명의 환자에서 관혈적 정복 및 내고정을 시행하였으며, 진구성비구골절 5명에서는 고관절 재건술을 시행하였다.

5. 치료결과는 양호 이상이 62.2%이었고 보존적 치료에서는 양호 이상이 57.8%, 수술적 치료에서는 양호 이상이 72.9%, 고관절 재건술의 경우 양호 이상이 80.0%이었다.

6. 합병증은 각 치료군에서 유사한 빈도를 보였으며 감염 3.3%, 대퇴골두의 무혈성 괴사 23.0%, 외상성 관절염 36.1%, 화골성근염 6.6%를 나타내었으며, 좌골신경마비는 1례도 없었다.

7. 술자의 기호에 따라서 또는 골절의 양상에 따라서 관혈적 정복 및 내고정이나 도수 정복술 및 골격 견인술을 통한 보존적요법을 선택하며, 선택된 방법이나 또는 각 술자에 따라서 그 치료결과가 다르겠으나 관절면을 침범한 골절의 치료원칙은 정확한 해부학적

정복과 견고한 내고정을 시행하여 술후 조기운동으로 정상적인 관절기능을 회복시키는데 있다.

Acetabular fracture is severe injury and is associated with other body injuries severely.

It's complications are traumatic arthritis and avascular necrosis of the femoral head which induce severe permanent disability and its treatment is equivocal A Clinical study was performed on 70 patients with 65 fresh fractures and 5 old fractures of the acetabulum, who were hospitalized and treated at Severance Hospital from January 1971 to December 1980 and following results were obtained.

1. The prevalent age distribution was between 20 and 50 years of age (75.7%), and the ratio between males and females was 2.2:1. The most common cause of injury was traffic accident(70.0%).

2. 56 patients (80.0%) were associated injuries of other parts and the most common associated fracture was pelvic bone fracture and the most common associated soft tissue injury was urological injury (33 cases).

3. A classification of acetabular fracture was induced from Judet and Letournal's anatomical classification; simple fracture was 45 cases (64.2%), associated fracture was 25 cases (35.8%) and most comnon hip dislocation was posterior dislocation(31.4%).

4. The methods of treatments were: closed management by using traction for 53 patients, surgical management by open reduction and internal fixation for 12 patients, and hip reconstructive surgery by total hip replacement (2 cases), cup arthroplasty (2 cases), acetabular roof formation by using iliac bone graft(1 case).

5. The satisfactory result of conservative treatment was (57.8%), surgical treatment was (72.7%), hip reconstructive treatment was (80.0%).

6. The complications of the acetabular fracture were traumatic arthritis (36.1%), avascular necrosis (23.0%), myositis ossificans (6.6%), infection (3.3%).

7. Finally, the results of treatment depend largely on anatomical reduction, early joint motion.