Potassium Oxalate와 Sodium Fluoride의 상아질 지각과민 억제효과

[한글]

상아질 지각과민 처치약재인 potassium oxalate(Dentin Desensitizing Solution # Ⅰ&Ⅱ)와 sodium fluoride의 지각과민 억제효과를 비교하기 위하여 연세대학교 치과대학 치과병원 보존과에 지각과민을 주소로 내원한 환자 26명의 127개의 치아를 대상으로 potassium oxalate(Group Ⅰ)와 sodium fluoride(Group Ⅱ), 그리고 대조군으로 생리적 식염수(Group Ⅱ)를 사용하여 약재 처치 전, 후에 Air blast Ⅰ, Air blast Ⅱ, Cold, Heat, Scratch의 5가지 자극을 가하여 환자가 느끼는 동통수치를 기록하여 약재의 효과를 비교, 관찰하였다. 또 상아질 노출원인, 즉 치경부마모와 치은퇴축에 따른 약재의 효과 및 자극원에 따른 약재의 효과를 비교, 분석하여 다음의 결과를 얻었다.

1. 5가지 자극원에 대한 지각과민 억제효과는 potassium oxalate군, sodium fluoride군, 대조군의 순서로 나타났고 각 Group 간에는 통계학적으로 유의한 차이가 있었다(p<0.05).

2. 진단명(치경부마모와 치은퇴축)에 따른 지각과민 억제효과에서는 치경부마모와 치은퇴축 모두에서 potassium oxalate군, Sodium fluoride군, 대조군의 순서로 나타났고 마찬가지로 각 Group간에는 통계학적으로 유의한 차이가 있었다(p(0.05).

3. 약재 별 지각과민 억제효과의 진단명에 따른 차이 검정에서는 potassium oxalate군, sodium fluoride 군, 대조군 모두에서 치경부마모와 치은퇴축 사이에 통계학적으로 유의한 차이가 없었다(p<0.05).

4. 자극원에 따른 처치 전, 후의 비교에서는 Scratch와 Air blast Ⅰ에서 다른 자극원들과 통계학적으로 유의한 차이가 있는 지각과민 억제효과를 보였다(p<0.05)

The data were statistically analyzed and the results were as fellowed.

1. Potassium oxalate showed the best desensitizing effect to the stimuli, followed by sodium fluoride, control group, and there was a significant difference (p<0.05) in desensitizing effect among the groups.

2. Potassium oxalate showed the best desensitizing effect to the stimuli, followed by sodium fluride, control group on both cervical abrasion and gingival recession and there was a significant difference(p<0.05) in desensitizing effect

among the groups on both cervical abrasion and gingival recession.

3. There was no significant difference (p<0.05) in effect of the desensitization between cervical abrasion and gingival recession.

4. The scratch and air blast I were more effective in desensitiziation than other stimuli with significant difference.(p<0.05)