한국인 손목의 관절에 대한 미세해부

Abstract

[한글]이 연구는 손목인대의 해부학적 변이를 밝히고 손목뼈의 배열과 관절원반에 관한 해부학적 구조를 조사하여 임상에서 필요한 손목부위의 미세해부자료를 마련하며 자료중 일부는 다른 나라사람의 결과와 비교하는데 그 목적이 있다. 한국인 손목 65쪽을 수술현미경을 이용하여 해부하고 손목인대의 변이를 관찰하였으며,

0.05mm 오차를 가진 밀림자로 바닥쪽손목인대와 절원반의 크기를 계측하였다. 손목뼈사이인대와 손목의 관절강을 관찰하고 관절원반에 관한 보충 자료를 마련하기 위하여 관상절단표본제작과 관절강조영사진을 촬영하여 얻은 결과는 다음과 같다.

1. 바닥쪽요골손목뼈인대는 5개의 인대로 구성되었다. 이 중 요골삼각골인대는 43.8%에서 관찰되었다. 요골머리골인대에서도 형태적 변이가 나타났다. 바닥쪽요골손목뼈인대 중에서 요골삼각골인대가 가장 길었고, 요골반달골인대가 가장 두꺼웠다.

2. 바닥쪽척골손목뼈인대는 5개의 인대로 구성되었다. 이 중 척골머리골인대는 59.4%에서 관찰되었다. 척골머리골인대는 길이, 두께, 너비에서 고루 컸다. 바닥쪽척골손목뼈인대는 바닥쪽요골손목뼈인대보다 더 얇았다.

3. 등쪽손목인대는 등쪽요골손목뼈인대와 등쪽손목뼈사이인대로 구성되었다. 등쪽손목인대의 구조는 바닥쪽손목인대보다 단순하였다. 이 인대들 모두 원위쪽은 삼각골에 붙었다.

4. 바닥쪽손목뼈사이인대는 머리골을 중심으로 한 인대가 발달하였다. 이 인대중 반달삼각골인대에서 형태적 변이가 나타나 갈래가 형성되는 경우가 있었으며 척골머리골인대와 교차할 때 다양한 형태를 하였다. 반달손배골인대에서도 갈래가 형성되는 예가 있었다.

5. 관절원반이 반달골 삼각골과 접하는 면적에서 반달골과의 접촉면적이 삼각골과의 접촉면적보다 넓은 경우가 많았다(34.3%). 원반에 틈이 생긴 경우는 68.9% 였으며 찢어진 틈이 생긴 경우가 가장 많아 33.3%였다.

6. 손배골과 반달골이 요골과 이루는 관절면의 배열에 두가지 형태가 있었다. 첫째 형태는 손배골과 반달골이 이루는 관절면이 층을 이루며 결합한 경우로 반달골이 바닥쪽과 원위쪽에 위치하였다 (17.1%). 둘째 형태는 손배골과 반달골이 부드럽게 연결된 경우로 82

.9%였다.

7. 반달골과 갈고리골에 상대뼈에 의해 관절면이 형성된 경우와 형성되지 않은 경우가 있었다. 관절면이 형성된 경우는 62.2% 였고 이때 이 관절면에 침식이 나타난 경우가 57.4%였다.

8. 손목뼈사이인대는 근위열 손목뼈사이를 잇는 인대와 원위열 손목뼈를 잇는 인대가 있었다. 근위열 손목뼈사이인대에서는 손배반달뼈사이인대가 반달삼각뼈사이인대보다 더 두꺼웠다. 원위열 손목뼈사이인대에서는 머리갈고리뼈사이인대가 가장 두꺼웠다.

9. 손목관절강과 콩알삼각골관절강이 연결된 경우는 17.1% 였다. 이상의 결과를 종합해 보면 첫째로 손목인대는 바닥쪽손목인대가 등쪽손목인대 보다 더 발달해 있었고 종류도 다양하였으며 형태적 변이도 많았다. 특히 변이는 요골삼각골인대와 척골머리골인대 그리고 반달삼각골인대와 반달손배골인대에서 나타났다. 이러한 변이와 그 빈도 그리고 인대의 크기에 관한 것은 처음으로 기술한 자료이다. 또 근위열손목뼈의 배열, 관절원반과 손목뼈의 접촉정도에 관한 자료도 처음으로 기술한 것이다. 둘째로 관절원반의 크기와 갈고리골에 반달골관절면이 형성되는 빈도는 다른 나라 사람과 비슷하였다. 손목관절강과 콩알삼각관골절강이 연결된 경우는 다른 나라사람과 달랐다. 셋째로 방사선사진에서 반달골과 갈고리골에 서로의 관절면이 형성된 예는 그 관절면에 손목의 퇴행성 변화인 침식을 예상할 수 있다. 또 손목관절강조영사진에서 원위요골척골관절강도 함께 조영될 경우는 관절원반의 손상에 의하며 손목관절강과 콩알삼각골관절강이 함께 조영된 것은 정상이다.

[영문]This study was performed to identify the structural variations of the cabal ligaments and articular disc, and the configurations of the carpal bones, to compare with results of others. The sixty-five carpus of the Korean adults were dissected and observed with the surgical microscope, in order to reduce the observation errors of naked eye, and measured the size of the palmar carpal ligaments and the articular discs. To observe precisely the carpus, the coronal sections were made for the internal structure of the carpal region.

The results from this study were described below.

1. In palmar side, radiocarpal ligaments were composed of five ligaments. The radiotriquetral ligament was longest one of the radiocarpal ligaments and seems to appear freqently (46.8%). Radiocapitate ligament was attached to radius with two

modes. The radiolunate ligament was the thickest one.

2. The palmar ulnocarpal ligaments were composed of five ligaments. The ulnocapitate ligament was not appeared on ocassion (40.6%). The ulnocapitate ligament was the longest, the widest, and the thickest one. The palmar ulnocarpal ligaments were thin in compare with the palmer radiocarpal ligaments.

3. In dorsal side, dorsal radiocarpal ligaments had simple structure to the palmar radiocarpal ligaments. Dorsal radiocarpal ligaments was well developed in compare with dorsal intercarpal ligaments.

4. Palmar intercarpal ligaments were composed of the five ligaments, especially the carpal radiate ligaments radiated from the capitate bone to the adjacent carpal bones were well developed.

5. The articular disc was largely contacted with the lunate bone (34.3%) and there was disc perforation in frequency of 68.9%.

6. In the scapho-lunate articulation, the lunate bone was rotated to the palmar side and extruded distally in frequency 17.1%. The rest of the cases, scaphoid bone articulated with lunate bone parallelly.

7. In the other cases, a lunate facet on the hamate bone was observed in frequency of 62.2%. The erosion of this additional facet was observed with 57.4%.

8. In the proximal carpal row, the interosseous ligaments interconnected the carpal bones earth other in the proximal side. The scapholunate interosseous ligament was thicker than lunotriquetral interosseous ligament.

9. The radiocarpal joint cavity was communicated with the pisiotriquetral joint cavity in frequency 17.1%.