호선 분석법에 의한 한국 성인 정상 교합자의 두부 방사선 계측학적 연구

[한글]

악골 기형을 외과 -교정 혼합 술식을 이용하여 치료하기 위해서는 치아 및 치조골을 포함한 악골의 위치, 크기, 형태의 정확한 파악이 절실히 요구된다.

더 타당하다고 사료된다.

이에 저자는 비율에 의한 한국인의 안면 골조직의 정상적인 위치적 관계를 발견하여 이를 악교정 수술의 진단 및 치료에 적용하기 위하여 정상 교합을 가진 성인 남자 29명과 여자 25명의 두부 방사선 규격 사진을 호선 분석법 (Archial Analysis)에 의거, 계측 분석하여 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다.

1. 남녀별 기준치를 얻었고 표준편차, 표준오차를 작성하였다.

2. 전후 수평비 계측에서 간 계측항목은 각각의 준호에 대하여 남녀 모두 다소 후방 위치하였다.

3. 수직 고경비 계측에서 전후방 모두 하안면부가 상안면부에 비해 컸다.

4. 두개저에 비해 하악체의 길이가 컸다.

5. 각 계측항목의 남녀별 유의차는 없었다.

[영문]

Accurate evaluation of position, size and morphology of jaws including teeth and alveolar bone is absolutely required to treat dentofacial deformities using combination of surgical-orthodontic technique.

Previous analytic methods for orthognathic surgery were mostly forcused on quantative method based on specific cephalometric landmarks. However, considering these could vary in size of facial form for each individual, it is considered better for the facial form of each individual to be evaluated by the ratio between balance and proportional relationship than absolute value.

In order to find some acceptably normal positional relationship in the architecture of the head and apply them to diagnosis and treatment in orthognathic surgery, the author used the lateral cephalometrics of 29 adult men and 25 adult women with normal occlusion.